Karen Abercromby

  • Registered Planner
  • City of Perth
  • Town Planner Complex Projects
  • WA
  • Registered Planner

Genelle Abolis

  • Registered Planner
  • Eversley Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Senior Planning Consultant
  • WA
  • Registered Planner

Caitlin Adcock

  • Registered Planner
  • Umwelt (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Principal Environmental Planner
  • ACT
  • Registered Planner

Lewis Adey

  • Registered Planner
  • aSquare Planning
  • Director
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

KEITH ALLEN

  • Registered Planner
  • Laterals Planning
  • Director
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Emily Allen

  • Registered Planner
  • Port Stephens Council
  • Senior Development Planner
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Peter Allen

  • Registered Planner
  • Department for Environment and Water SA
  • Senior Coastal Planner
  • SA
  • Registered Planner

Stephen Allerding

  • Registered Planner
  • Allerding and Associates
  • Director
  • WA
  • Registered Planner

Darryl Anderson

  • Registered Planner
  • DAC Planning
  • Director
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Lloyd Anderson

  • Registered Planner
  • Property Change
  • Town Planner
  • VIC
  • Registered Planner

Natalia Anderson

  • Registered Planner
  • GYDE Consulting
  • Town Planner
  • ACT
  • Registered Planner

Paul Anderson

  • Registered Planner
  • PM ANDERSON CONSULTING
  • Director
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Bethany Andretzke

  • Registered Planner
  • Future Urban
  • Consultant
  • SA
  • Registered Planner

Catherine Andrews

  • Registered Planner
  • Olearia Town Planning
  • Principal Planner
  • QLD
  • Registered Planner

Stephan Andrusiw

  • Registered Planner
  • Universal Planning
  • Principal Consultant Town Planner
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Amanda Antcliff

  • Registered Planner
  • Umwelt (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Principal Environmental Planner
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

George James Antoniou

  • Registered Planner
  • Belvoir Developments
  • Urban Planner
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Julian Ardas

  • Registered Planner
  • PlanCom Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Director
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Ian Arnott

  • Registered Planner
  • Arnott Planning
  • Planning Manager
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Jennie Askin

  • Registered Planner
  • aSquare Planning
  • Director
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Deryn Atkinson

  • Registered Planner
  • Adelaide Hills Council
  • .
  • SA
  • Registered Planner

Matt Atkinson

  • Registered Planner
  • Alexandrina Council
  • Manager Development Assessment
  • SA
  • Registered Planner

David Altmann

  • Registered Planner (Fellow)
  • Development Answers
  • Managing Director
  • SA
  • Registered Planner

Edward Andre

  • Registered Planner (Fellow)
  • Andre Planning
  • .
  • WA
  • Registered Planner

Peter J Andrews

  • Registered Planner (Fellow)
  • .
  • Director
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Scott Anson

  • Registered Planner (Fellow)
  • Department Regional NSW, Mining, Exploration and Geoscience
  • Manager Industry Advisory and Mining Concierge
  • NSW
  • Registered Planner

Samira Abbasalipour

  • Full Member
  • Randwick Council
  • Urban Design
  • NSW

Matthew Abell

  • Full Member
  • Fraser Coast Regional Council
  • Strategic Planner
  • TAS

Wick Abey

  • Full Member
  • Whitehorse City Council
  • Principal Planner
  • VIC

Jaco Ackerman

  • Full Member
  • Mackay Regional Council
  • Manager Strategic Planning
  • QLD

Megan Adair

  • Full Member
  • Adair Advisory
  • Owner
  • WA

Roy Adam

  • Full Member
  • Dept NRE
  • Regional Planner
  • TAS

Steven Adams

  • Full Member
  • Department of Justice and Attorney-General
  • ADR Registrar
  • QLD

Cameron Adams

  • Full Member
  • ADAMS + SPARKES Town Planning
  • QLD

Darren Adams

  • Full Member
  • Campbelltown Council
  • Team Leader Development Assessment & Compliance
  • SA

Gordon Adams

  • Full Member
  • Battersea Power Station Development Company
  • Head of Planning & Public Affairs

Shane Adamson

  • Full Member
  • Adamson Town Planning Pty Ltd
  • Director
  • QLD

Amy Adamson

  • Full Member
  • Meridian Urban
  • Principal
  • QLD

Mark Adamson

  • Full Member
  • Mark Adamson Design
  • Planning Consultant
  • NSW

Chris Adamson

  • Full Member
  • Umwelt (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • QLD Environment Manager
  • QLD

Sebastian Aguilar

  • Full Member
  • Urbis
  • .
  • NSW

Belinda Ainley

  • Full Member
  • GHD
  • Technical Director - Environmental Assessment and Approvals
  • VIC

Todd Ainsaar

  • Full Member
  • Urban Enterprise
  • Director
  • VIC

Andrew Aitchison

  • Full Member
  • Andrew Aitchison Architects
  • Director, Nominated Architect
  • NSW

Myra Alam

  • Full Member
  • .
  • Strategic Planner
  • VIC

Richard Alarcon

  • Full Member
  • Powerlink Queensland
  • Property Project Manager
  • QLD

Vivienne Albin

  • Full Member
  • Sydney Olympic Park Authority
  • Senior Manager Planning
  • NSW

Grant Alderson

  • Full Member
  • Green Flag Projects
  • Director
  • NSW

Andrew Aldridge

  • Full Member
  • Urbis
  • Consultant
  • QLD

Gavin Alford

  • Full Member
  • Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Principal Urban Economist and Planner
  • VIC

Joe Algeri

  • Full Member
  • Altus Planning
  • Director
  • WA

Kate Allan

  • Full Member
  • Logan City Council
  • Planning officer - technical
  • QLD

Nicholas Allatt

  • Full Member
  • Urban Approved
  • Principal Town Planner & Owner
  • NSW

Trevor Allen

  • Full Member
  • Pitt & Sherry
  • Associate Senior Environmental Planner
  • NSW

Anita Allen

  • Full Member
  • URPS
  • Associate Director
  • SA

David Allingham

  • Full Member
  • Brighton Council
  • DIRECTOR DEVELOPMENT SERVICES
  • TAS

Anthony Alliston

  • Full Member
  • Inverell Shire Council
  • Director Environmental Services
  • NSW

David Allouf

  • Full Member
  • Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Senior Urban Designer
  • VIC

Ghazal Amirinejad

  • Full Member
  • Urban Utilities
  • Strategic Land Use Planning Specialist
  • QLD

Paul Amoateng

  • Full Member
  • NSW Department of Planning, Industry and Environment
  • Senior Planning Officer, Western Region
  • NSW

Martin Amy

  • Full Member
  • Inner West Council
  • Development Assessment Manager
  • NSW

Dhawala Ananda

  • Full Member
  • Orange City Council
  • Town Planner
  • NSW

Michael Anderson

  • Full Member
  • Redland City Council
  • Principal-Planning
  • QLD

Jane Anderson

  • Full Member
  • NSW Independent Planning Commission
  • Senior Planning Officer
  • NSW

Seb Anderson

  • Full Member
  • Alexandrina Council
  • Town Planner
  • SA

Mitra Anderson-Oliver

  • Full Member
  • Victorian Department of Environment, Energy and Climate Action
  • Manager Urban Waterways
  • VIC

Frank Andrews

  • Full Member
  • Andrews Town Planning
  • Proprietor
  • QLD

Eliza Arias

  • Full Member
  • City of Port Phillip
  • Open Space Strategy and Planning Officer
  • VIC

Karen Armstrong

  • Full Member
  • Ethos Urban
  • .
  • NSW

Ian Armstrong

  • Full Member
  • DesignInc
  • Director
  • NSW

Gary Arnold

  • Full Member
  • Edward River Council
  • General Manager
  • TAS

John Arnold

  • Full Member
  • Arnold Planning
  • Director
  • NSW

Joshua Arnott

  • Full Member
  • Senior Planning Consultant
  • WA

Thao Ashford

  • Full Member
  • TAP Consulting
  • Director
  • QLD

Ben Ashwood

  • Full Member
  • City of Melville
  • Senior Strategic Urban Planner
  • WA

Sati Aslan

  • Full Member
  • Powerlink Queensland
  • Principal Town Planner and Property Officer
  • QLD

Angela Asproloupos

  • Full Member
  • Maroondah City Council
  • Precinct Planner
  • VIC

Choranai Atkinson

  • Full Member
  • Department of Defence
  • Director - Program Management Office
  • ACT

Patrick Atkinson

  • Full Member
  • High Speed Rail Authority
  • Director HSR Network Planning and Design
  • ACT

David Attwood

  • Full Member
  • Ethos Urban Pty Ltd
  • Principal Planning
  • NSW

Kwan Au Yeung

  • Full Member
  • HKSAR Housing Department
  • Planning Officer

Tom Auckland

  • Full Member
  • Urbis
  • Student Planner
  • QLD

Abdulhamid Itopa Audu

  • Full Member
  • Brains and Hammers Ltd
  • Town Planning Officer
  • International

Anthony Augunas

  • Full Member
  • Southern Town Planning
  • Owner
  • VIC

Aaron Augustson

  • Full Member
  • GHD
  • Technical Director
  • WA

Donna Ausling

  • Full Member
  • Ausplan Consutling
  • .
  • NSW

Christopher Austin

  • Full Member
  • Logan City Council
  • Place Manager
  • QLD

Angelina Aversa-Morassut

  • Full Member
  • Planning Ingenuity Pty Ltd
  • Principal Planner
  • NSW

Azhar Awang

  • Full Member
  • Shire of Narrogin
  • Executive Manager Development & Regulatory Services
  • WA

Alexis Aylward

  • Full Member
  • Isaac Regional Council
  • Principal Planner
  • QLD

Sanaz Alian

  • Full Member
  • University of New England
  • Lecturer in Urban and Regional Planning
  • NSW

Andrew Allan

  • Full Member
  • University of South Australia
  • Senior Lecturer (transport, urban and regional planning)
  • SA

Zaheer Allam

  • Full Member
  • Futures & Foresight
  • Director

Matt Ainsaar

  • Full Member
  • Urban Enterprise
  • Managing Director
  • VIC

ASMA ALI

  • Full Member
  • ASMA ALI
  • self employed Architectural designer & planning professional
  • VIC

Afua Adjei

  • Full Member
  • .
  • VIC

David Andrews

  • Full Member
  • Retired
  • Retired Planner
  • NSW

Geoffrey Anstey

  • Full Member
  • Land Supply Insight
  • Research Consultant
  • QLD

Kelvin Auld

  • Full Member
  • Retired
  • Retired Planner
  • NSW

John Abbott

  • Fellow
  • John Abbott Planning
  • Principal
  • QLD

Mark Allan

  • Fellow
  • University of Melbourne (Graduate Researcher)
  • PhD Candidate
  • VIC

Frank Arangio

  • Fellow
  • CDP Town Planning & Urban Design
  • Managing Director
  • WA

Daniel Arndt

  • Fellow
  • City of Cockburn
  • Director of Planning and Sustainability
  • WA

Mark Adcock

  • Fellow Member
  • self part-time retired
  • Senior Planner
  • SA

Graham Andrews

  • Fellow Member
  • Retired
  • Nil
  • NSW

Ken Adam

  • Life Fellow
  • Ken Adam, Design and Planning Consultant
  • Director/Principal
  • WA

Anthony Adams

  • Life Fellow
  • A T Adams Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Director
  • ACT

John Adams

  • Life Fellow
  • Ipswich City Council
  • General Manager Planning and Regulatory Services
  • QLD